background
header

LMMLC News

Update  Provincials Results

Congratulations to the following LMMLC teams for taking home medals at the 2015 Provincial Championships:

  • Female Junior:  Coquitlam (Gold), Ridge Meadows 1 (Silver), New Westminster 1 (Bronze)
  • Female Midget:  Ridge Meadows 1 (Gold), Ridge Meadows 2 (Silver), Coquitlam (Bronze)
  • Female Bantam:  Port Coquitlam 1 (Gold), New Westminster (Silver), Port Coquitlam 2 (Bronze)
  • Female Peewee:  Ridge Meadows (Gold), Burnaby (Silver), New Westminster (Bronze)
  • Midget A1:  Coquitlam (Gold), New Westminster (Silver), Langley (Bronze)
  • Midget A2:  Port Moody (Gold)
  • Midget B:  Coquitlam (Gold)
  • Bantam A1:  Ridge Meadows (Silver), Coquitlam (Bronze)
  • Bantam A2:  Surrey (Gold)
  • Peewee A1:  Ridge Meadows (Gold), Coquitlam (Silver)
  • Peewee A2:  Ridge Meadows (Gold), Mission (Silver)
  • Peewee B:  Port Coquitlam (Bronze)
  • Peewee C:  Mission (Bronze)

2015 Provincial Championships

The 2015 Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championships will be held as follows:

  • Midget Provincials - July 22-26, hosted by Prince George Minor Lacrosse

Teams Advance to Provincials

Congratulations to the following teams for making it to the 2015 Provincial Championships:

  • Female Junior:  Coquitlam, New Westminster 1, New Westminster 2, Ridge Meadows,
    Port Coquitlam (host)
  • Female Midget:  Coquitlam, New Westminster 1, Ridge Meadows 1, Ridge Meadows 2,
    Port Coquitlam (host)
  • Female Bantam:  Burnaby 1, Langley, New Westminster, Port Coquitlam 2, Port Coquitlam 1 (host)
  • Female Peewee:  Burnaby 2, Coquitlam 2, New Westminster 2, Ridge Meadows 2,
    Port Coquitlam (host)
  • Midget A1:  Coquitlam 1, Langley, New Westminster 1, Ridge Meadows 1
  • Midget A2:  Port Moody, Port Coquitlam, Semiahmoo, Coquitlam 2
  • Midget B:  Abbotsford, Coquitlam, New Westminster, Ridge Meadows
  • Bantam A1:  Coquitlam 1, Delta 1, New Westminster 1, Ridge Meadows 1
  • Bantam A2:  Coquitlam 2, New Westminster 2, Ridge Meadows 2, Surrey
  • Bantam B:  Abbotsford, Coquitlam 2, Langley, Port Coquitlam
  • Bantam C:  All declared teams
  • Peewee A1:  Coquitlam, Delta, Langley, Ridge Meadows 1 (host)
  • Peewee A2:  Abbotsford, Mission, North Shore, Vancouver, Ridge Meadows 2 (host)
  • Peewee B:  Abbotsford, Langley, Port Coquitlam, Ridge Meadows 1, Ridge Meadows 2 (host)
  • Peewee C:  Delta, Langley, Mission, Ridge Meadows (host)


Site Designed and Managed by JSA Web Design